Welcome you to GS Premium store!

Cart

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver (JD118B)

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver (JD118B)

RM915.00

  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX CablingSupports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1GbpsHPE H3C Compatible
  • JD118B Vendor Name FS
  • Form Type SFP
  • Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
  • Wavelength 850nm Max Cable
  • Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
  • Interface LC duplex
  • Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
  • Cable Type MMF
  • DOM Support Yes
  • TX Power -9.5 ~ – 3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
  • Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols
  • MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Out of stock

Compare
SKU: JD118B Category:

Share this product

  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX CablingSupports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1GbpsHPE H3C Compatible
  • JD118B Vendor Name FS
  • Form Type SFP
  • Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
  • Wavelength 850nm Max Cable
  • Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
  • Interface LC duplex
  • Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
  • Cable Type MMF
  • DOM Support Yes
  • TX Power -9.5 ~ – 3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
  • Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols
  • MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Return Policy:

  1. Must show proof of purchase (Invoice, Order Number, Bank in receipt)
  1. Products must be as new and must not have been used.
  1. Products must be returned in good packaging and new condition along with other accessories (cable, AC adapter, user manuals, warranty cards)
  1. Products that have Touch n Go e-Wallet voucher promo are not eligible for return.
  1. Opened sealed products are not eligible to return.
  1. Products that opened sealed and under warranty kindly refer relevant Service Centre.
  1. Issues regarding install driver/set up are not eligible for return; kindly refer our in house technician or relevant Service Centre technician.
  1. We reserve the right for final decision.
  1. We reserve the right to alter this policy at any time.

For further inquiry and shipping fees kindly contact: Ms Grace 012-308 3492 / Sales 011-3919 9414

Additional information

Weight 2.000000 kg
Dimensions 35.0000 × 35.0000 × 35.0000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hewlett Packard Enterprise X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver (JD118B)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *